Project Gotham Racing 2

Title Update

Users on differing Title Updates will not be able to see each other's Ghosts on the leaderboards, but will still be able to see the leaderboard scores. We recommend updating to the latest update: for PAL users this is 0202, and for NTSC/NTSC-J users this is 0205. This is available online.

If you are unable to see any ghosts on the leaderboards, you may be on version 0102 (PAL) or 0105 (NTSC/NTSC-J). This version is NOT preserved; please make a backup of it before updating!

Description from MobyGames

Two years after the original game, Project Gotham Racing is back. There's no storyline: it's all about becoming the best driver of the world by finishing first in races through famous cities, such as Chicago, Edinburgh, Florence, Barcelona, Washington, Hong Kong and Moscow.

The kudos system, which awards points based on driving style, has been improved. Perform power slides, 360° turns, drive on two wheels or stay in the slipstream of your opponents to build up a stash. With those points, you can unlock new venues and faster race monsters, such as the Ferrari Enzo, Porsche GT2, BMW Z4, Pontiac GTO, Mini Cooper S and many others.

The game can be played both over System Link or Xbox Live. You can race friends online or download ghosts of the fastest drivers all around the world to improve your own skills.

Each city has its own soundtrack, but you can create and store your own playlists as well.

Matches

Host Players
No public matches to show

Scoreboards

Rank Name Rating
1 Tailg8in 23003417
2 hinksta 11088161
3 Nintendo 10722895
4 MRVETTE 7588857
5 Adio j 6619981
6 BansheeTK 3984073
7 ChampionCynthia 2862373
8 STRIBBERS 1902994
9 Jackie 1854180
10 Wendys 1470514
11 RedLine 1255883
12 Kiquid 1197935
13 yourself 1084212
14 ChadWarden 828503
15 vipermetcalf 721940
16 SPNG 710539
17 Curiosity 695041
18 GETENT 649510
19 ID 0x0000 630172
20 the SEGA shop 604754
21 Seraph 595617
22 xicat487 559316
23 Tartopoireaux 532075
24 LeOnOnE 359411
25 SakisTheDrifter 357902
26 StillSwiftAF 354643
27 rockyrodent 353241
28 R0ry64 318231
29 CaptinCurt 273762
30 DennJo 272760
31 FORUM03 268620
32 randomcat 258416
33 sausagematt 253491
34 ConeLordDaytona 250028
35 Unsafermike2002 239285
36 CXP 229751
37 John Kennedy1 229704
38 RoonIIRusher 228655
39 ersoul 211077
40 fantazer 200550
41 Darkmaster26 190092
42 B3rserk 189567
43 krooleek 175689
44 TheAdmiester 173978
45 Thunder 172931
46 XxSilen0ZxX 159389
47 lllyelll 149820
48 EmSixTeen 148850
49 CEO 141766
50 steeliest 138381
51 SiKabayan 132901
52 GoLdEn Ramy 131488
53 Andyeliness 128833
54 SA2011 126508
55 Demon27248 125792
56 Kaworu 124390
57 WiiLivNaSociety 113866
58 NemVitzh 112913
59 BigBucks000100 112166
60 Dreamblazer22 108286
61 perseus 105563
62 Cloudy Shane 104061
63 Vuurvent 102496
64 Mornemannen 99057
65 ArtemisCorvus64 98765
66 Poop 96907
67 RaptorZX4 92335
68 Floppy 90463
69 Kusanagi765 82662
70 GWRCastle454 82548
71 AFTERSHOCK 80368
72 Lucario1123 74632
73 Kingyxbl 73985
74 Scooter 73557
75 THE FLYING SC0T 73445
76 DrTurdwell 71360
77 PogChamp 70603
78 ARB1TER 70162
79 pumu42 67954
80 Cyke12 67760
81 Agnostic X 65730
82 EL GADIR 64593
83 Koret2121 64256
84 DanTheMan2048 63470
85 Sidoku69 63089
86 Hawk 62604
87 Sgt Flanders 61313
88 Vicarious 60888
89 Valarath 60487
90 Swagger 60382
91 Jups 60189
92 ShadowLuigi37 60010
93 Rainedrops 58951
94 Hiragamer98 57963
95 ThroughLou 57906
96 P3tras 57862
97 Cpl Killa V 57367
98 Paperguy1 57316
99 InnocentFool 57141
100 BigTony 57008
101 g3rmg3rm 56666
102 Jackie Chunks 56448
103 Little Queen 56116
104 DrCypressCube 55879
105 CheezRaimi 55633
106 DC47FUEL 54399
107 pumu44 53184
108 Sugartitty 52294
109 SSR RedDevil 52048
110 Kacey 50246
111 Doom 49697
112 Arachnotron 48429
113 alphaTECH 48318
114 Clarence 47025
115 Soul Walker 46912
116 BrilliantCastle 45487
117 JBerry75 45288
118 Itsthinking 44277
119 CobraGT87 44155
120 Commodore 43376
121 DriverEd01 43031
122 N68dodgeboy 41868
123 Roberly 41660
124 Raycevick 40847
125 StarvingArtist 40447
126 SODANK 39929
127 Tin 39643
128 Wally17 39460
129 UncookedWheel12 38891
130 Mia 38820
131 lil russ 38659
132 Phoenix off 37524
133 konakona 37043
134 Toasty Gaming 36958
135 Jtduckman 36207
136 TurtledC4t 36149
137 Shinebi 35143
138 DefiantStyle 34871
139 BlueLevantine 34618
140 FALC0N 34274
141 Tracker 33559
142 the cat 33513
143 quack 33135
144 MakerKJS 33077
145 DeanRaving 32833
146 MeatySteakTips 31965
147 NACHO 31607
148 pacman world 12 31460
149 ApeEscape94 31453
150 Halo 31401
151 THATAN 87 30947
152 DarkxCadet 30914
153 Signor Orso 30764
154 Kryptic 30002
155 Ustedpac 29978
156 SuperSage 29974
157 ornery robert 29348
158 Starfire213 29023
159 Paulius 28853
160 Dekaid 28634
161 Monk Zeng 28577
162 Siktah 28531
163 TransGaymerHalo 28338
164 BrewerBomb 28197
165 SneakiestDuke68 28014
166 fu11metalpanic7 28008
167 jmanx360 27894
168 wtf2kid 27472
169 Joel1330 26958
170 Oni89 26937
171 PRR 26346
172 ChickenNugget 26185
173 Vector Spector 26030
174 XBXZ 25469
175 SUPGUYZ 24597
176 Trivv 24260
177 Neogenesis 24127
178 joeyidd 23666
179 Captain Fantasy 23296
180 pumu43 23193
181 Plots 23028
182 Smoke 22840
183 CrowbarsForever 22508
184 Hatsune Miku 22238
185 SneedsFeedNseed 21907
186 Blashted 21729
187 Mr Tight White 21592
188 myth 20519
189 Belp 20463
190 tenchuxbox 20454
191 heavymental 20075
192 Smartmouth78 19835
193 Crux Ansata 19607
194 xXVirginColaXx 19484
195 GameboxUKV 19058
196 tecnocris 18979
197 testdrive 18620
198 Trevor 18584
199 L1GHTF0RC3 18203
200 Idontknow28 17758
201 jc16919 17470
202 Littleozzz10 17291
203 abzhuofficial 17093
204 devater 17046
205 Bagels 16994
206 Halo101 16984
207 Decimator Omega 16958
208 GusDaBus 16555
209 MilkDairyPro 16522
210 JeddyH 16266
211 Paddy 15809
212 Eamon 15717
213 adam odell 15687
214 SNIPED666999 15596
215 DDOSerotonin 15499
216 urMomsEX 15478
217 Sophistickk 15447
218 CHINGON 15218
219 ClickedJD 15058
220 CJBTIGER 14983
221 Speedy127 14913
222 alanpep 14653
223 Nev3rForgerU 14585
224 riddikGT 14276
225 harmArrives 14084
226 DRILR 14078
227 Nocturnal 14074
228 Lilhound88 14011
229 Ace Moneymaker 13980
230 FALCON 13887
231 eylor1009 13846
232 SPARTEN II 13817
233 GamingWizard04 13758
234 JarHead 13523
235 Spark1143 13390
236 KnollControl 13375
237 Rdup222 13357
238 JKMudder 13339
239 Baconator23445 13305
240 DANGEROUSCAT 12989
241 LONEWOLF 12865
242 bobafett7 12750
243 Stratyx 12214
244 MJB360 11979
245 incogniko 11850
246 segDS 11603
247 EternalStory 11536
248 IIxZ3d1NaT0rIIx 11456
249 Chriszaor 11427
250 yosumi 11185
251 Domonateor 11173
252 ResistingWalker 11112
253 Thecrazylatino7 10950
254 JohnSSG69 10949
255 FreakinMonkey 10834
256 Halos Wife 10806
257 Bobsavenger 10800
258 Mega 10782
259 GRIMECRAFT 10763
260 ThrillHouse 10721
261 Ryuu 10671
262 TomServo 10639
263 Apollofreedom 10610
264 BigTa1k 10578
265 metrosanessss 10410
266 Rongia 10255
267 MyAuntKeith 10229
268 Thelypody 10214
269 XbElite 10120
270 Fried Soap 9953
271 Jiub 9861
272 Pirakavezok 9769
273 stonk 9717
274 G Rat 9680
275 LaidbackLegato 9644
276 Yomamagotbeef 9578
277 XPB4ME 9373
278 cliferton 9247
279 sabianmateinnit 8848
280 Dorian D 8843
281 Sidewinder101 8777
282 Ben E Dril 8710
283 N1KP0T 8699
284 plamp 8503
285 MarkDaster 8467
286 oxiclean 8467
287 quantumare 8465
288 MobCat 8322
289 Wolf 8244
290 skrrubb 8181
291 My Dude 8153
292 Dink 8062
293 Spazbo4 7955
294 Toonage 7946
295 MISTERPUG51 7936
296 vecmoreira 7919
297 RAVErewind 7915
298 TheAngelz03 7852
299 bLiGhTy 7851
300 IrnBruKid32 7846
301 Gianluca 7794
302 Xreel 7780
303 Ned 7763
304 WiiM8 7754
305 olddog 7659
306 Errots 7633
307 BCF 7592
308 Okmemer 7574
309 GalaxyDwarf 7572
310 retrokleba2002 7536
311 Player1Login 7518
312 Liquid 7509
313 Bit 7446
314 Mrsmcguru 7412
315 JT Vanilla 7214
316 LemmaSnapRich 7160
317 GonnaFlyNow12 7147
318 Geezer 6957
319 NamelessHero211 6926
320 Gunter 6839
321 DavPow 6809
322 LightWish 6807
323 Haukulamai 6799
324 zoomklink 6759
325 DR LN GUPTA 6436
326 Alex 6343
327 Ahri 6280
328 Aenima 6197
329 stevelle174 6193
330 FedoraMan 6181
331 Marcin84 6172
332 koolaidman42069 6137
333 MARCOLA912 6084
334 NGAMERZERO 6071
335 TheEggman 6067
336 Cavalry 2010 6061
337 MakoXL 6009
338 Magneto 5989
339 Lawlessgoblin 5951
340 XIYL 5932
341 Flipped 5702
342 CarlitosWay24 5701
343 HOON 5643
344 Sensational 5622
345 Dcdream2k 5614
346 DullPilot 5601
347 B 5563
348 Unfortunate 5512
349 otacon 5511
350 Bucksteruk 5449
351 Xxdatboi2008xX 5416
352 LAYOWIN 5403
353 BowieFlowie2004 5293
354 pixelpottde 5214
355 gride204256 5167
356 Nekurix 5130
357 DreamcastUK 5111
358 Killermaxou 5001
359 MarkLee LCW 4973
360 FakeShaco 4903
361 BSqrd 4877
362 liammini2 4799
363 TheGrandPubaa 4790
364 BakedPete 4737
365 THPS2X 4685
366 Bonk 4626
367 kl00tzak 4613
368 Nexoton 4542
369 Thijscoman 4406
370 Mike Lytoris 4404
371 xxDarkMasterxx 4302
372 TheOtherSal 4295
373 Buffalo 12 4281
374 Shaunydepp 4265
375 Santiagol678 4250
376 konrados2222 4249
377 xSLiC3x 4222
378 Aix89 4196
379 pharm3rdan 4181
380 SaturnX760 4111
381 TANGERINELMN 4053
382 urbanracer34 4048
383 Spielewelten 4031
384 Shadowspike74 4025
385 Gamecube 3990
386 Trar 3906
387 DeathDj 3882
388 iAmThA1 3853
389 Yukin 3844
390 MicaHusky 3802
391 dvdx 3800
392 MonkeyRoach 3796
393 deadboy 3794
394 kolchak420 3791
395 GoldPanther86 3744
396 RaymondWolfe 3658
397 Nova 3618
398 Syntax 3587
399 Junkman 3570
400 Riddick 3537
401 ogXBlackID 3527
402 q7988 3448
403 DarkPenguin 3421
404 XZodia 3404
405 Hawksquawks 3237
406 anthdawg5443 3232
407 FAVI 3168
408 Hawkeye 3103
409 blunder 3050
410 Midnight Scribe 3032
411 Darker Master 3023
412 MegabyteCrab 2968
413 YngChrlesManson 2962
414 VannevarKush 2917
415 BrandonDitto 2906
416 RockerJarvis 2854
417 deftones327 2829
418 KAWASAKI 89 2821
419 curse of neo 2812
420 Armbiter2013 2803
421 AztekLive 2783
422 PenScales 2774
423 Ry13y04 2745
424 Pob 2740
425 TeoulisComple 2717
426 realDonaldTrump 2691
427 hondasean 2661
428 darkBLACK 2650
429 DeathDj96 2622
430 Dan 2562
431 Pickle Rick 2532
432 DaDaMan 2525
433 CustomRider 2521
434 Chubbulus 2508
435 DrCristian 2471
436 Tgod 2459
437 Poptheweasel100 2448
438 MRZO1DBERG 2436
439 SirGeneral 2429
440 Trivago 2408
441 Jrolling2003RGX 2371
442 bawks 2361
443 GGeek 2353
444 LashingRook716 2319
445 ja21 2307
446 Sum1WhoExists 2294
447 LordxMugen 2280
448 Sneaky Pete 2278
449 FearfulMods 2263
450 Daryl 2234
451 DeStRoYeR 2203
452 CosmicHobo 2198
453 Yumry 2196
454 Iskeryn 2192
455 RazorStoJ 2185
456 HollowOwl 2174
457 SnapDiddly 2167
458 bootyholetroll 2164
459 Timmis15 2162
460 Maldrex 2104
461 modulartemple 2077
462 SooS84 2074
463 Timmy 2044
464 CJGeneric 2033
465 idcboy 2006
466 ZephXrotH 2005
467 CordlessGrunt83 2003
468 MaxBzz 2000
469 turntechGodhead 1996
470 VXT 1989
471 Bcope12 1989
472 DornellesXBOX 1978
473 scootsatchels 1970
474 PYTZAMARAMAGR 1969
475 Bammarge2 1967
476 Cartman12 1921
477 Snefkens 1912
478 SPooNy LoVe 1 1911
479 totchi6 1908
480 Josefien 1905
481 AceCaboose 1875
482 BANANO 1871
483 Pizzasteed 1843
484 DAR67 1843
485 hdrgb 1785
486 MR INCOGNITO 1772
487 Kozlov 1769
488 Anoobis 1757
489 odin 1740
490 StealthShadow 1720
491 ODB420 1713
492 MHO2at 1674
493 Spirit 1670
494 OBJ 1628
495 Czyvix 1619
496 O1L5L1CK 1570
497 Purplenibba2168 1570
498 MasterChiefzero 1565
499 JekaUKRAINE 1555
500 BurnsieBeauty 1532
501 Naaano 1526
502 Nazgul 1492
503 JokineAugustus 1488
504 pimpdady22 1487
505 DirtyRepublican 1463
506 NinjaBeast14 1452
507 BHOP Esports 1 1442
508 CoachChungus 1429
509 Esines 1415
510 JozEmNovan 1402
511 Wotty 1396
512 Blight 1388
513 CrypticCitrus 1349
514 atreyu 1341
515 Mario445 1338
516 DauntingBowl6 1313
517 Jaypo Stromboli 1302
518 beanshooter 1301
519 elmemo 1291
520 Rebirthing 1275
521 JJbonner 1238
522 Kobatzu 1229
523 UrbanerPilot 1207
524 Simun 1190
525 RST745 1187
526 XICO 1174
527 Cobes 1171
528 LilLeeLee 1169
529 TurboOutRunnerX 1157
530 RedDevil 1115
531 PQCraft 1115
532 TheGreatLake63 1112
533 CystSlayer 1109
534 Regnier 1095
535 Luke 1093
536 ponyboy rocks 1090
537 Dooderz 1085
538 Evan 1072
539 MrChief 1072
540 PADRECARRAS 1064
541 Geek 1057
542 Run it Up Rico 1054
543 GIOVANNOTTOMX 1010
544 norbertwr1 986
545 VLAD VICTROSS 985
546 ncman071 971
547 Buster 969
548 Keepitshort 967
549 Cosmic 956
550 Vince 946
551 Blackforest 931
552 Trunks 930
553 mintyTHPS 916
554 ale85Wrc 906
555 TopCat 903
556 Sam 898
557 Cattyguy1 863
558 hotoke 860
559 ThatsaVidyaGame 846
560 Guti Has 842
561 BIGRUTIS 826
562 Hellraiser 802
563 Lankovikk 778
564 kl0wn 774
565 bulkchart32 772
566 CraigsBar 767
567 doofus069 759
568 ROY RREEEEEEEE 759
569 ogXboxID 757
570 VIPERMETCALF2 754
571 MiloTheMighty 747
572 Harcroft 742
573 XadPT 740
574 Pirate Joe 730
575 ShabbyDog 728
576 SHaMROCK 73 719
577 havocTHPS 704
578 Dny380Games 702
579 ThirstyWraith 700
580 hasnopants 688
581 Oil Slick 678
582 BooJones 675
583 vitals817 672
584 Rakka 657
585 Pow3rTow3r 626
586 ImpulseKid86 599
587 J2 593
588 NOMAD 588
589 ynk1121 577
590 Carl 570
591 Lazz767 569
592 xXraider97Xx 567
593 Lumovenci 555
594 Valzentia 554
595 Trekboy2001 553
596 EggProtagonist 547
597 Gawdlyy 544
598 Poindex 536
599 luka443 524
600 DrTekGER 500
601 WeariedLight593 495
602 NukemBoyz 495
603 MaikITA84 471
604 TreyM 470
605 W0RMH01E 470
606 AdvanceBoss 468
607 Androxilogin 460
608 Guty D King 453
609 PowerToMelt 451
610 Shrapnel 445
611 SlowCatalyst 442
612 DJ Androm3da 441
613 coldkeyes 438
614 Gen6Gamer 436
615 Beetle1010 436
616 nwsw 435
617 TomJamesHey 422
618 Psyko 2000 416
619 SPx982 413
620 trigg 389
621 Zhaligkeer 385
622 master365 384
623 StepBro 382
624 Tominator T1000 371
625 Spidefight1 368
626 arbys 347
627 Booba 344
628 ScarletWarhawk 340
629 SortaMacho 325
630 CPT Gingersnaps 316
631 Olskoolgamer 308
632 Nemesis 0724 296
633 MrDeathwish43 288
634 evilhaven 273
635 WinterShrinkage 257
636 Manboi 240
637 Quitscart 169
638 Trini455 134
639 Mustang65 118
640 Casuallynoted 106
641 BHOP Esports 4 0
642 Mayke68 0
643 MADVOODOO 0
644 kaboom36 0
645 D3STRUT0R 0
646 BHOP Esports 3 0
647 COMRADEJ37 0
648 mx23 0
649 Sku11krush3r02 0
650 ResidentXombie 0
651 CovariantRPM 0
652 BHOP Esports 2 0
653 Puff 0
654 Alamo 0
655 Humphrey ONutz 0
656 scouser02 0
657 Da Doom Guy 0
658 Toast 0
Xbox and Xbox Live are registered trademarks of the Microsoft Corporation.
Insignia is neither endorsed by nor affiliated with Microsoft.